NTP clients

DCS1 NTP · updated 2026-10-22 21:35 UTC · refreshes every 5 minutes

Clients

1966104 distinct clients are in the monitor (peak 1966104). The oldest entry is 05:03:19 old. Rates since the server started: 1740/s received, 1637/s answered, 116/s rate-limited, 13/s Kiss-o'-Death.

The list is 180.0 MB of 180 MB (100% full), 1,966,104 of 1,966,080 addresses.

In the 5 minutes since the last update: 337,373 packets received, 317,559 answered, 23,010 rate-limited, 3,210 Kiss-o'-Death replies.

Last 5 minutes

2026-10-22 21:30 UTC to 2026-10-22 21:35 UTC. 346,689 packets from 126,662 addresses. Shares below are packet shares. Address counts are distinct inside this interval only.

Countries

CountryAddressesPacketsShare
Singapore66,929195,51956.4%
China34,00896,58027.9%
Indonesia8,63013,1313.8%
Hong Kong1,0787,6612.2%
Malaysia1,4753,7241.1%
Iran2,2202,7080.8%
Brazil8852,7020.8%
India1,3652,6620.8%
Philippines1,4332,6620.8%
Vietnam1,3582,4850.7%
Thailand1,2932,4730.7%
United States6011,4830.4%
Taiwan5301,4680.4%
Myanmar5291,3130.4%
Japan4111,1020.3%

Networks

NetworkAddressesPacketsShare
AS16509 Amazon.com, Inc.34,849108,80331.4%
AS9506 Singapore Telecommunications Ltd, Magix Services5,25526,2117.6%
AS4134 Chinanet7,60520,8436.0%
AS4837 CHINA UNICOM China169 Backbone7,04520,1905.8%
AS9808 China Mobile Communications Group Co., Ltd5,41015,9074.6%
AS55430 Starhub Internet Pte Ltd4,3507,0022.0%
AS56041 China Mobile Communications Corporation3,2396,6051.9%
AS153611 CLOUD (HK) LIMITED335,2091.5%
AS36131 PageBites, Inc.1174,3531.3%
AS56040 China Mobile Communications Corporation1,2724,2541.2%
AS4773 M1 LIMITED2,2904,1071.2%
AS4817 Simba Telecom Pte Ltd1,7634,0871.2%
AS3758 SingNet Pte Ltd1,0224,0021.2%
AS14061 DigitalOcean, LLC3,3193,8641.1%
AS56044 China Mobile Communications Corporation9633,2680.9%

Last 24 hours

288 intervals from 2026-10-21 21:35 UTC to 2026-10-22 21:35 UTC. This adds packets. It does not add address counts.

China49.2%
Singapore32.4%
Indonesia5.3%
India3.2%
Hong Kong1.9%
Malaysia0.8%
Philippines0.8%
Pakistan0.7%
Vietnam0.6%
Thailand0.6%